MATCH
19.10.17 | 1/4 | Jia-Jing Lu | Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | Hamamatsu | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Jia-Jing Lu | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 87/132 (66%) | 80/105 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 53/80 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/105 (39%) | 52/132 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 121/237 (51%) | 116/237 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jia-Jing Lu vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
19.10.17 | 1/4 | Jia-Jing Lu | Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Hamamatsu | Carpet |
Jia-Jing Lu form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |