MATCH
16.07.19 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 21/48 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Chang Liu | |
Jia-Jing Lu | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Chang Liu | |
Jia-Jing Lu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jia-Jing Lu vs. Chang Liu - head to head matches
16.07.19 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
04.05.15 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Anning | Clay |
17.11.14 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
28.04.14 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
07.01.13 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Chang Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Quanzhou | Hard |
Jia-Jing Lu form & Chang Liu form
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Chang Liu - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-72, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 7-66, 3-0, Eudice Wong Chong - retired | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuping Wang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |