MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 7-5 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jia-Jing Lu | Aliona Bolsova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/70 (54%) | 64/83 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 32/64 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/83 (57%) | 34/70 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/153 (54%) | 70/153 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jia-Jing Lu vs. Aliona Bolsova - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Jia-Jing Lu form & Aliona Bolsova form
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |
Aliona Bolsova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrise Zeltina | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 4-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |