MATCH
07.08.18 | qual. | Jessika Ponchet | Emina Bektas | 6-2, 6-4 | Landisville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Emina Bektas | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emina Bektas | |
0-1 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-2 | |
Jessika Ponchet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Emina Bektas | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Emina Bektas - head to head matches
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Emina Bektas | Jessika Ponchet | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Traralgon | Hard |
07.08.18 | qual. | Jessika Ponchet | Emina Bektas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Emina Bektas form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Emina Bektas - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-5, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-610, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-3, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |