MATCH
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Jessika Ponchet | Anna Zaja | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Anna Zaja | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 16/24 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 9/26 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Anna Zaja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Anna Zaja - head to head matches
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Jessika Ponchet | Anna Zaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Anna Zaja form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |