MATCH
17.05.17 | 1st round | Jessica Wacnik | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Wacnik | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 52/82 (63%) | 40/73 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/52 (71%) | 26/40 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/73 (42%) | 29/82 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/155 (54%) | 71/155 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Wacnik vs. Amy Zhu - head to head matches
17.05.17 | 1st round | Jessica Wacnik | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Naples | Clay |
Jessica Wacnik form & Amy Zhu form
Jessica Wacnik - last matches
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Theresa Papikian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Valenstein | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Galieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kana Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sacramento - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Annette Goulak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 7-67, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Alaina Miller | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Morgan Mccray | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Allie Will | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-64, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Patricia Martinez Molina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |