MATCH
07.07.17 | 1/4 | Jessica Pieri | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-1, 6-1 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Pieri | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
1st SERVE % | 48/57 (84%) | 19/42 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pieri vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa - head to head matches
06.07.18 | 1/4 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | Rome | Clay |
07.07.17 | 1/4 | Jessica Pieri | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Jessica Pieri form & Silvia Soler-Espinosa form
Jessica Pieri - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-73, 7-62 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-69 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-64, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Krug | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |