MATCH
08.07.18 | q 2 | Jessica Ho | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-1, 6-2 | Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Ho | I-Hsuan Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/110 (62%) | 42/110 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Ho | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Ho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Ho | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jessica Ho | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessica Ho | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Ho | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
5-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Ho vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
08.07.18 | q 2 | Jessica Ho | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Jessica Ho form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Jessica Ho - last matches
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 5-7, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 4-1, Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ka Henrietta Wong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sofiia Likhacheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nikki Yanez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.19 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |