MATCH
07.02.18 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Nell Miller | 6-0, 6-1 | Loughborough | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jesika Maleckova | Nell Miller | |
1st SERVE % | 26/32 (81%) | 26/40 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 4/32 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/72 (74%) | 19/72 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nell Miller | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nell Miller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Nell Miller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nell Miller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nell Miller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesika Maleckova vs. Nell Miller - head to head matches
07.02.18 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Nell Miller | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Loughborough | I. hard |
Jesika Maleckova form & Nell Miller form
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Nell Miller - last matches
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Petja Drame | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Kamea Medora | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Lillian Mould | 7-5, 5-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Muskan Mahajan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Brooke Thompson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 q 2 | vs. Gracie Epps | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yamilet Castillo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Spoljaric | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marne Dercksen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |