MATCH
21.07.19 | fin | Jesika Maleckova | Ipek Soylu | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jesika Maleckova | Ipek Soylu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/66 (55%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Ipek Soylu | |
Jesika Maleckova | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Ipek Soylu | |
Jesika Maleckova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Ipek Soylu | |
Jesika Maleckova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesika Maleckova vs. Ipek Soylu - head to head matches
21.07.19 | fin | Jesika Maleckova | Ipek Soylu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Olomouc | Clay |
Jesika Maleckova form & Ipek Soylu form
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andra Sutherland | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |