Japan
21.04.95, 28 years
21.04.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Akiho Kakuya vs. Jelena Stojanovic - head to head matches
02.12.16 | 1/4 | Jelena Stojanovic | Akiho Kakuya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Akiho Kakuya form & Jelena Stojanovic form
Akiho Kakuya - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Amber Washington | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lilly Dueffert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lilly Dueffert | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Daria Mishina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Klymenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Yusra Hegy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Fatima Elashram | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Jelena Stojanovic - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-4, - Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Amelie Claire Montalvo Lundy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 6-1, 16-14 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-75, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |