MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 6-3 | Linz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Ostapenko | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 25/47 (53%) | 40/65 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Tamara Korpatsch - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |