MATCH
20.10.19 | fin | Jelena Ostapenko | Julia Goerges | 6-4, 6-1 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Ostapenko | Julia Goerges | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Julia Goerges - head to head matches
20.10.19 | fin | Jelena Ostapenko | Julia Goerges | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Julia Goerges form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |