MATCH
03.04.18 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-0, 6-2 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Fett | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
1st SERVE % | 20/39 (51%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 13/39 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jana Fett | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Fett vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou - head to head matches
26.01.19 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
03.04.18 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Jana Fett form & Valentini Grammatikopoulou form
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |