MATCH
26.04.17 | 2nd round | Jana Fett | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jana Fett | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
1st SERVE % | 29/56 (52%) | 24/51 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 16/24 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Fett vs. Peangtarn Plipuech - head to head matches
11.09.22 | qual. | Jana Fett | Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Chennai | Hard |
26.04.17 | 2nd round | Jana Fett | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Jana Fett form & Peangtarn Plipuech form
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |