MATCH
29.12.18 | q 1 | Jana Cepelova | Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-3 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Cepelova | Xinyun Han | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 19/26 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/92 (58%) | 39/92 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Xinyun Han | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Cepelova vs. Xinyun Han - head to head matches
12.03.19 | 1st round | Jana Cepelova | Xinyun Han | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
29.12.18 | q 1 | Jana Cepelova | Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
07.10.18 | qual. | Jana Cepelova | Xinyun Han | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Jana Cepelova form & Xinyun Han form
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |