MATCH
30.04.19 | 1st round | Jana Cepelova | Stefanie Voegele | 6-1, 6-2 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jana Cepelova | Stefanie Voegele | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Stefanie Voegele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Cepelova vs. Stefanie Voegele - head to head matches
30.04.19 | 1st round | Jana Cepelova | Stefanie Voegele | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Jana Cepelova form & Stefanie Voegele form
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Stefanie Voegele - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 7-61, 6-78 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Stella Wiesemann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 7-66, 6-73 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-2, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 1/2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, - Stefanie Voegele - retired | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.22 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |