MATCH
03.11.18 | q 1 | Jana Cepelova | Fiona Codino | 6-0, 6-2 | Limoges | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Cepelova | Fiona Codino | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jana Cepelova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Cepelova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Cepelova vs. Fiona Codino - head to head matches
03.11.18 | q 1 | Jana Cepelova | Fiona Codino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Jana Cepelova form & Fiona Codino form
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Fiona Codino - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-4, - Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Rubio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Maria Sohlberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Lola Collin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |