INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Bojovic vs. Timea Jaruskova - head to head matches
15.07.19 | q 1 | Jana Bojovic | Timea Jaruskova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Baja | Clay |
Jana Bojovic form & Timea Jaruskova form
Jana Bojovic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-1, 1-0, Natalija Senic - retired | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-2, Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 4-1, Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details |
Timea Jaruskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Terezia Perhacova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |