Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
17.02.97, 27 years
17.02.97, 27 years
Jana Bojovic vs. Andreia Beberechi - head to head matches
04.08.18 | q 1 | Jana Bojovic | Andreia Beberechi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Jana Bojovic form & Andreia Beberechi form
Jana Bojovic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-1, 1-0, Natalija Senic - retired | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-2, Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 4-1, Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details |
Andreia Beberechi - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Diana Krasnova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 1-6, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lorin Tilipman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ecaterina Malai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-1, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Irina Kuzmina | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lotta Heiskanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Jekaterina Sagejeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Marija Bukina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezhda Kostova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Gheorghe | 6-2, 2-0, Denisa Elena Gheorghe - retired | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Boylan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |