MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Jamie Loeb | Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jamie Loeb | Mai Hontama | |
1st SERVE % | 33/65 (51%) | 47/71 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/71 (46%) | 22/65 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/136 (56%) | 60/136 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-4 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jamie Loeb | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jamie Loeb | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jamie Loeb | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jamie Loeb | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mai Hontama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jamie Loeb vs. Mai Hontama - head to head matches
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Jamie Loeb | Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
Jamie Loeb form & Mai Hontama form
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mai Hontama - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 7-63, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |