MATCH
05.06.19 | 1st round | Jaimee Fourlis | Paula Kania | 6-2, 6-1 | W60+H Torun | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jaimee Fourlis | Paula Kania | |
1st SERVE % | 43/58 (74%) | 21/47 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaimee Fourlis vs. Paula Kania - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 1st round | Jaimee Fourlis | Paula Kania | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Torun | Clay |
Jaimee Fourlis form & Paula Kania form
Jaimee Fourlis - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 0-1, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |