MATCH
26.08.19 | qual. | Jade Suvrijn | Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Verbier | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jade Suvrijn | Sandy Marti | |
1st SERVE % | 32/65 (49%) | 28/61 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/33 (36%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 11 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sandy Marti | |
Jade Suvrijn | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jade Suvrijn vs. Sandy Marti - head to head matches
26.08.19 | qual. | Jade Suvrijn | Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
Jade Suvrijn form & Sandy Marti form
Jade Suvrijn - last matches
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.21 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 0-3, - Jade Suvrijn - retired | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Carla Del Barrio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Sandy Marti - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 4-1, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Josephine Kunz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-3, - Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |