MATCH
30.10.18 | 1st round | Jade Suvrijn | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-0 | Sant Cugat | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jade Suvrijn | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
1st SERVE % | 41/59 (69%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jade Suvrijn | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jade Suvrijn vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez - head to head matches
30.10.18 | 1st round | Jade Suvrijn | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Sant Cugat | Clay |
Jade Suvrijn form & Eva Guerrero Alvarez form
Jade Suvrijn - last matches
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.21 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 0-3, - Jade Suvrijn - retired | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Carla Del Barrio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Eva Guerrero Alvarez - last matches
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |