MATCH
29.08.20 | 1st round | Ivana Jorovic | Lea Boskovic | 6-1, 7-5 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivana Jorovic | Lea Boskovic | |
1st SERVE % | 42/63 (67%) | 47/57 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 20/63 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivana Jorovic vs. Lea Boskovic - head to head matches
29.08.20 | 1st round | Ivana Jorovic | Lea Boskovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Ivana Jorovic form & Lea Boskovic form
Ivana Jorovic - last matches
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | - | match details | |
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 fin | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.22 1/2 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 0-3, - Ivana Jorovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-5, - Ivana Jorovic - retired | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |