MATCH
29.06.16 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-1 | Torun | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Marcelina Podlinska | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 39/51 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Marcelina Podlinska - head to head matches
29.06.16 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Torun | Clay |
Isabella Shinikova form & Marcelina Podlinska form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Marcelina Podlinska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Catarina Silva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |