MATCH
10.10.18 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Francesca Jones | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | Roja De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Francesca Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 52/99 (53%) | 60/106 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 36/60 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 20/46 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/106 (47%) | 45/99 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/205 (51%) | 101/205 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 10 |
ACES | 12 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-5 | |
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Francesca Jones | |
1-0 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-2 | |
Isabella Shinikova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Francesca Jones - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Francesca Jones | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Roja De | Clay |
06.09.17 | 1st round | Francesca Jones | Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Isabella Shinikova form & Francesca Jones form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Francesca Jones - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |