Isabella Shinikova vs. Alice Matteucci 11.07.2017

Isabella Shinikova vs. Alice Matteucci 11.07.2017 - Torino - compare

MATCH

11.07.171st roundIsabella Shinikova Alice Matteucci 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 Italy Torino Clay

MATCH STATS

Isabella ShinikovaAlice Matteucci
1st SERVE %50/96 (52%)39/85 (46%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/50 (62%)19/39 (49%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON21/46 (46%)21/46 (46%)
BREAK POINTS WON8/16 (50%)4/13 (31%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/85 (53%)44/96 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON97/181 (54%)84/181 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS14
ACES31

MATCH STATS

6-2

Isabella Shinikova
Bulgaria
25.10.91, 27 years




265
194
235872 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.09.95, 23 years




595
26
77897 $
Alice Matteucci
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Isabella Shinikova vs. Alice Matteucci - head to head matches

11.07.171st roundIsabella ShinikovaAlice Matteucci6-0, 5-7, 6-2 match detailsItaly Torino Clay
03.03.141/2Alice MatteucciIsabella Shinikova6-0, 6-3 match detailsFrance Amiens Clay

Isabella Shinikova - last matches

UAE Dubai - Hard
12.12.18
2nd round
vs. Kristina Mladenovic3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.12.18
1st round
vs. Michaella Krajicek7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
10.12.18
qual.
vs. Pemra Ozgen7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
09.12.18
q 2
vs. Renata Voracova6-0, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
08.12.18
q 1
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Valeria Savinykh6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Freya Christie6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Mandy Minella1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Pribylova6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
29.10.18
1st round
vs. Lara Salden6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Lou Adler6-71, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Julie Gervais7-63, 7-63 winmatch details
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Mallaurie Noel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Varvara Lepchenko6-3, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Tamara Korpatsch6-3, 6-75, 7-5 winmatch details
Spain Roja De - Clay
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Irina Fetecau4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Francesca Jones1-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah Beth Grey4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Anna Klasen4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Clermont Ferrand - I. hard
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ayla Aksu4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Alice Tubello6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Biarritz - Clay
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Kimberley Zimmermann4-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.09.18
1st round
vs. Laura Siegemund3-6, 6-4, 7-60 winmatch details
11.09.18
qual.
vs. Montserrat Gonzalez6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Laura Pigossi3-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Cristina Bucsa7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Stephanie Wagner4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Braunschweig - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Vivian Heisen3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Chloe Paquet6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Julia Grabher3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Alice Matteucci - last matches

Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Potocnik5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Monica Cappelletti7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Olivia Gram6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Carolina M. Alves2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Alessandra Crump6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
01.10.18
qual.
vs. Pia Cuk6-3, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 1
vs. Eduarda Piai6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Lisa Matviyenko3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
21.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ylena In-Albon3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Mira Antonitsch7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
17.09.18
q 1
vs. Romy Koelzer6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Emily Arbuthnott6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Trieste - Clay
09.09.18
fin
vs. Camilla Scala6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Ivania Martinich6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Manca Pislak6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Benedetta Ivaldi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Gloria Ceschi6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
04.09.18
qual.
vs. Elisa Visentin4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Elizabeth Halbauer1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy Torino - Clay
09.07.18
qual.
vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.07.18
q 2
vs. Vitalia Stamat6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
02.07.18
q 2
vs. Cristina Dinu3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Padova - Clay
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Brescia - Clay
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze4-6, 6-3, 6-76 lostmatch details
Italy Grado - Clay
31.05.18
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Caserta - Clay
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Cindy Burger2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.05.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
26.04.18
2nd round
vs. Catalina Pella1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<