INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shalimar Talbi vs. Iryna Shymanovich - head to head matches
21.04.18 | 1/2 | Iryna Shymanovich | Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Shalimar Talbi form & Iryna Shymanovich form
Shalimar Talbi - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 0-2, - Shalimar Talbi - retired | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |