MATCH
30.05.18 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-3 | Andijan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Nigina Abduraimova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 44/73 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 24/44 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/73 (51%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-3 | |
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Nigina Abduraimova - head to head matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Iryna Shymanovich | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kazan | Hard |
30.05.18 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Andijan | Hard |
30.08.17 | 2nd round | Nigina Abduraimova | Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 2-6, 4-2, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | Almaty | Clay |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Nigina Abduraimova form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-63, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-71, 6-73 | match details |