MATCH
12.05.18 | 1/2 | Irina Ramialison | Francesca Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | Karlskrona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Ramialison | Francesca Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/122 (55%) | 55/122 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 3-2 | |
Irina Ramialison | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Irina Ramialison | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Irina Ramialison | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Francesca Jones | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Ramialison vs. Francesca Jones - head to head matches
12.05.18 | 1/2 | Irina Ramialison | Francesca Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Karlskrona | Clay |
Irina Ramialison form & Francesca Jones form
Irina Ramialison - last matches
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Crossman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Jane Thorne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 fin | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Francesca Jones - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-1, Priska Madelyn Nugroho - retired | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |