Latvia
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
30.09.99, 24 years
30.09.99, 24 years
Irina Lapustina vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova - head to head matches
31.07.17 | q 1 | Irina Lapustina | Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
20.02.17 | q 2 | Aleksandra Kuznetsova | Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Irina Lapustina form & Aleksandra Kuznetsova form
Irina Lapustina - last matches
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Michelle Schmitz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Claudia Cianci | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Krasnyan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Adela Dorreova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Kuznetsova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rozhkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aiya Nupbay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-0, 5-0, Angelina Graovac - retired | match details | |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ademi Amankeldi | - Aleksandra Kuznetsova - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 0-5, - Aleksandra Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandra Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ramona Matei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Solomiya Rohovets | 0-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |