MATCH
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Irina Khromacheva | Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina Khromacheva | Andjela Jocovic | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Andjela Jocovic | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
11.01.01, 23 years
11.01.01, 23 years
Irina Khromacheva vs. Andjela Jocovic - head to head matches
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Irina Khromacheva | Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Irina Khromacheva form & Andjela Jocovic form
Irina Khromacheva - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 1-6, 0-1, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Matz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-70, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 0-1, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 0-0, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |