MATCH
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 65/79 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 32/65 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/79 (52%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/136 (57%) | 59/136 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Fetecau vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea - head to head matches
11.07.18 | 1st round | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
17.08.16 | 1st round | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Galati | Clay |
16.11.15 | 1/4 | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Casablanca | Clay |
12.10.15 | 2nd round | Camelia-Elena Hristea | Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Albena | Clay |
18.05.15 | 2nd round | Irina Fetecau | Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sibiu | Clay |
26.08.13 | q 1 | Camelia-Elena Hristea | Irina Fetecau | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Mamaia | Clay |
Irina Fetecau form & Camelia-Elena Hristea form
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Camelia-Elena Hristea - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea-Mihwela Onitoiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Danai Petroula | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adriana Maria Andronache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Caitlin Bernard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | - Camelia-Elena Hristea - walk over | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Dukic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Karamanoleva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |