INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bojana Jovanovski vs. Irina Fetecau - head to head matches
18.04.18 | 1st round | Irina Fetecau | Bojana Jovanovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Bojana Jovanovski form & Irina Fetecau form
Bojana Jovanovski - last matches
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Jinan - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 3-0, Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-611, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 7-63, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |