MATCH
01.02.17 | 1st round | Irina Falconi | An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Midland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina Falconi | An-Sophie Mestach | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 33/69 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/69 (55%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Falconi vs. An-Sophie Mestach - head to head matches
01.02.17 | 1st round | Irina Falconi | An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Midland | I. hard |
13.10.14 | 1/2 | An-Sophie Mestach | Irina Falconi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Tampico | Hard |
Irina Falconi form & An-Sophie Mestach form
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
An-Sophie Mestach - last matches
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 qual. | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hannah Mccolgan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 1-1, - An-Sophie Mestach - retired | match details | |
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
10.11.17 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, - An-Sophie Mestach - retired | match details | |
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-5, Kristie Ahn - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-61, 6-0 | match details |