MATCH
09.01.19 | 2nd round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | Hobart | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina-Camelia Begu | Anna Blinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 69/100 (69%) | 77/117 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/69 (61%) | 48/77 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 14/40 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/117 (47%) | 38/100 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/217 (54%) | 100/217 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina-Camelia Begu vs. Anna Blinkova - head to head matches
07.07.23 | 2nd round | Anna Blinkova | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
15.02.21 | 2nd round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
18.06.19 | 1st round | Anna Blinkova | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W100 Ilkley | Grass |
09.01.19 | 2nd round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
Irina-Camelia Begu form & Anna Blinkova form
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anna Blinkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-620 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 2-6, 5-1, Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |