MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Ipek Soylu | Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Soylu | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 40/57 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Soylu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Szabina Szlavikovics | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Soylu vs. Szabina Szlavikovics - head to head matches
16.01.19 | 1st round | Ipek Soylu | Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ipek Soylu form & Szabina Szlavikovics form
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Szabina Szlavikovics - last matches
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Syria La Cerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Garcia Portero | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |