Ipek Oz vs. Viktoriia Kalinina 26.08.2018

Ipek Oz vs. Viktoriia Kalinina 26.08.2018 - Almaty - compare

MATCH

26.08.18qual.Ipek Oz Viktoriia Kalinina 6-2, 6-1 Kazakhstan Almaty Clay

MATCH STATS

Ipek OzViktoriia Kalinina
1st SERVE %35/45 (78%)29/52 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON22/35 (63%)14/29 (48%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/10 (60%)8/23 (35%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/11 (55%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/52 (58%)17/45 (38%)
TOTAL POINTS WON58/97 (60%)39/97 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS17
ACES11

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
2-0Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-1Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
3-2Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve4-2
0-0, 40-30
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve5-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
6-2
2
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve0-0
0-0, 40-15
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
2-0Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Ipek Oz Ipek Oz serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-0Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
4-1Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
5-1Viktoriia Kalinina Viktoriia Kalinina serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-1

Ipek Oz
Turkey
08.07.99, 19 years




677
31
27801 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
05.01.99, 19 years







Viktoriia Kalinina
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ipek Oz vs. Viktoriia Kalinina - head to head matches

26.08.18qual.Ipek OzViktoriia Kalinina6-2, 6-1 match detailsKazakhstan Almaty Clay

Ipek Oz - last matches

Turkey Antalya - Hard
09.11.18
1/4
vs. Ilay Yoruk1-6, 0-3, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Ioana Gaspar4-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
02.11.18
1/4
vs. Polina Golubovskaya4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Alana Tuayeva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Sara Gvozdenovic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
24.10.18
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Olga Ianchuk5-7, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah Lee6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Vlada Zvereva7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Ena Kajevic1-4, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Petia Arshinkova4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Aymet Uzcategui6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria Varna - Clay
13.09.18
1/4
vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Simona Georgieva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Daniella Dimitrova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
03.09.18
q 1
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Ksenia Palkina6-2, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
qual.
vs. Viktoriia Kalinina6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Tea Faber3-6, 0-1, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
26.07.18
1st round
vs. Anna Markvartova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
15.07.18
q 2
vs. Anna Iakovleva6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
15.07.18
qual.
vs. Darya Astakhova5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Polina Nazarchuk6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Belarus Minsk - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Katyarina Paulenka4-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
1/4
vs. Anna Kubareva1-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu2-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Mariia Tkacheva6-4, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Belarus Minsk - Clay
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Margarita Skryabina3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Viktoriia Kalinina - last matches

Egypt Cairo - Clay
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Vanda Lukacs5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
04.12.18
1st round
vs. Wiktoria Saska6-3, 7-67 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
30.11.18
1/4
vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
29.11.18
2nd round
vs. Alessandra Simone6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
27.11.18
1st round
vs. Anna Makhorkina6-3, 7-67 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
14.11.18
1st round
vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Barbora Miklova1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Anna Makhorkina4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
07.10.18
fin
vs. Anastasia Sukhotina3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Akiho Kakuya7-5, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad6-3, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Gaia Squarcialupi7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Anais Defossez6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
26.09.18
2nd round
vs. Noel Saidenova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Katyarina Paulenka6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Dariya Detkovskaya6-72, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Angelina Folts3-6, 6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
26.08.18
qual.
vs. Ipek Oz2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Camilla Alash6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia Kazan - Clay
06.08.18
qual.
vs. Polina Nazarchuk5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Viktoriya Lavrentyeva3-6, 6-4, 7-67 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Alana Tuayeva6-0, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia Kazan - Clay
01.08.18
2nd round
vs. Alena Fomina2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Adelina Baravi6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
29.07.18
qual.
vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997)7-67, 6-0 winmatch details
28.07.18
q 2
vs. Alana Tuayeva6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
24.07.18
q 1
vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova6-3, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
21.04.18
q 1
vs. Margarita Gasparyan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
15.04.18
qual.
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<