MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
1st SERVE % | 43/61 (70%) | 44/61 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 11/17 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/61 (46%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/122 (55%) | 55/122 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ipek Oz | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
22.11.17 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ipek Oz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Ipek Oz - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
12.05.23 1/2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |