MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Andjela Jocovic | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Andjela Jocovic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/47 (81%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Andjela Jocovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
11.01.01, 23 years
11.01.01, 23 years
Ipek Oz vs. Andjela Jocovic - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Andjela Jocovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Andjela Jocovic form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |