MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Victoria Kan | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Victoria Kan | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 31/60 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 17/29 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Victoria Kan | |
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Victoria Kan | |
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Victoria Kan - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Victoria Kan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Victoria Kan | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Caserta | Clay |
10.11.14 | 2nd round | Victoria Kan | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
10.12.12 | 1/2 | Victoria Kan | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Victoria Kan form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Victoria Kan - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |