MATCH
16.09.19 | q 1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Lucy Furness | 6-3, 6-2 | W60+H Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Lucy Furness | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 17/44 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 7/17 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Lucy Furness | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
22.02.02, 22 years
22.02.02, 22 years
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Lucy Furness - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Lucy Furness | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Saint | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Lucy Furness form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucy Furness - last matches
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Melissa Huchet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |