MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Ines Murta | Olga Esteve Mendez |
1st SERVE % | 73/105 (70%) | 53/89 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/73 (60%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/89 (52%) | 47/105 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/194 (54%) | 90/194 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Portugal
31.05.97, 26 years
893 26
73517 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
08.07.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ines Murta vs. Olga Esteve Mendez - head to head matches
Ines Murta form & Olga Esteve Mendez form
Ines Murta - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay |
17.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, - Ines Murta - retired | | match details |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Funchal - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Oeiras - Clay |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100 Oeiras - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-75, 6-77 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
26.02.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.02.23 fin | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Agra | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | | match details |
Olga Esteve Mendez - last matches
W15 Villena - Hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 7-5, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Guimaraes - Hard |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Amarante - Hard |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Michelle Roth | 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Munoz-Baroja Orallo | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Keranovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nelly Mezan | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
12.02.18 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Nules - Clay |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Castellon - Clay |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Julie Ball | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Agadir - Clay |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Beni Mellal - Clay |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Marian Blancafort-Corona | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Elena Carboni | Elena Carboni - walk over | | match details |