Spain
11.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
31.05.97, 26 years
893 26
73517 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Lopez Giese vs. Ines Murta - head to head matches
Laura Lopez Giese form & Ines Murta form
Laura Lopez Giese - last matches
Don Benito - Carpet |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Les Franqueses - Hard |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Margarita Betova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Escoda | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-77, 2-6 | | match details |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | | match details |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Margherita Brufani | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Marta Gonzalez Ballbe | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |
Benicarlo - Clay |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Manacor - Clay |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Nules - Clay |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Laia Conde Monfort | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Castellon - Clay |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Irene Garceran | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Benicarlo - Clay |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-77, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
14.11.16 q 2 | vs. Alba Pedrero Galindo | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Vinaros - Clay |
07.11.16 q 2 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Celia Montero Estevan | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Monzon - Hard |
09.05.16 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Marina Rodriguez Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Isabel Iglesias Prieto | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Tarragona - Clay |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Gemma Garcia | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Paola Exposito Diaz-Delgad | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Ines Murta - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay |
17.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, - Ines Murta - retired | | match details |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Funchal - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Oeiras - Clay |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100 Oeiras - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-75, 6-77 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
26.02.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.02.23 fin | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Agra | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | | match details |