Portugal
31.05.97, 26 years
893 26
73517 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
03.03.91, 33 years
895 25
25108 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ines Murta vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez - head to head matches
Ines Murta form & Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez form
Ines Murta - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay |
17.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, - Ines Murta - retired | | match details |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Funchal - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Oeiras - Clay |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100 Oeiras - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-75, 6-77 | | match details |
W25 Palmanova - Clay |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
26.02.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.02.23 fin | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 4-6, 6-76 | | match details |
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Agra | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Porto - I. hard |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | | match details |
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anja Casari | 7-5, 7-61 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Svahn | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Kuching - Hard |
28.02.23 q 1 | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
05.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 0-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Arellano | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Pelham - Clay |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Brittany Collens | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Amarante - Hard |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-3, - Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez - retired | | match details |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Amanda Montes Khaghani | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Nikol Palecek | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-74, 6-3, 3-10 | | match details |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |