INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Elena Bogdan - head to head matches
19.12.16 | q 1 | Ilay Yoruk | Elena Bogdan | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Ilay Yoruk form & Elena Bogdan form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Elena Bogdan - last matches
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Cherkasova | Elena Cherkasova - walk over | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-5, - Elena Bogdan - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Alabina Zaganjor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |