MATCH
14.02.17 | 1st round | Iga Swiatek | Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-1 | Bergamo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iga Swiatek | Verena Meliss | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 12/33 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iga Swiatek vs. Verena Meliss - head to head matches
14.02.17 | 1st round | Iga Swiatek | Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
Iga Swiatek form & Verena Meliss form
Iga Swiatek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | Karolina Pliskova - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |