Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
17.10.98, 25 years
17.10.98, 25 years
Iga Swiatek vs. Michela Xibilia - head to head matches
13.02.17 | qual. | Iga Swiatek | Michela Xibilia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
Iga Swiatek form & Michela Xibilia form
Iga Swiatek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | Karolina Pliskova - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Michela Xibilia - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Kapp | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.02.18 qual. | vs. Laura Ashley | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Marina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.11.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Alice Garcia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Maud Vigne | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Carlotta Ripa | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Alessia Biodo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-3, 6-76, 7-61 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Sara Gambogi | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sonja Balic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Liga | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Jeannine Hopfgartner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Martina Pratesi | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Maria Patrascu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Karthiga Thavarajasingam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |