MATCH
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Ida Jarlskog | Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-2 | Amstelveen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ida Jarlskog | Petra Januskova | |
1st SERVE % | 49/69 (71%) | 37/46 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 24/69 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ida Jarlskog | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Petra Januskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ida Jarlskog vs. Petra Januskova - head to head matches
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Ida Jarlskog | Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
Ida Jarlskog form & Petra Januskova form
Ida Jarlskog - last matches
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-4, 10-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-75, 6-79 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-0, 2-0, Melis Yasar - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Petra Januskova - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Connie Ma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Jaedan Brown | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-4, - Petra Januskova - retired | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Reka Farbas | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 4-6, 4-0, Epiphany Turner - retired | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |